RegionPopulationDispensaryHealth CentresClinicsHealth LabsHospitalsPublicPrivate
Arusha1,694,31030555236317265305
Dar es salaam4,364,54149563241171531971097
Dodoma2,083,58835341114313388127
Geita1,739,530141262438162125
Iringa941,2382353214138238115
Kagera2,458,0232773651617270102
Katavi564,60478160928731
Kigoma2,127,93023337230824493
Kilimanjaro1,640,0873295017620263215
Lindi864,6522272117927233
Manyara1,425,13118528691019977
Mara1,743,8302534663214271132
Mbeya2,707,41029430231819294161
Morogoro2,218,49237054138915359259
Mtwara1,270,8542212946723160
Mwanza2,772,509312503311023374282
Njombe702,097248323151426085
Pwani1,098,668316386489302156
Rukwa1,004,5392062313621644
Ruvuma1,376,8912953382713301111
Shinyanga1,534,8082002711177206107
Simiyu1,584,1571951839724550
Singida1,370,637206226291121391
Songwe998,8621841712626345
Tabora2,291,6232942693913360119
Tanga2,045,20536241212615381153