RegionPopulationDispensaryHealth CentresClinicsHealth LabsHospitalsPublicPrivate
Arusha1,694,31030556236317264305
Dar es salaam4,364,54149863233172521961088
Dodoma2,083,58835142104313386126
Geita1,739,530139262437159125
Iringa941,2382323214138238114
Kagera2,458,0232773651615269102
Katavi564,60477160918631
Kigoma2,127,93023935230824493
Kilimanjaro1,640,0873275015619263212
Lindi864,6522262117927132
Manyara1,425,131184286101019977
Mara1,743,8302554433113271128
Mbeya2,707,41029129231816293161
Morogoro2,218,49236952138915358257
Mtwara1,270,8542202946623160
Mwanza2,772,509310502911022342272
Njombe702,097247323151226085
Pwani1,098,668315355488302155
Rukwa1,004,5392062213320944
Ruvuma1,376,8912963382711301111
Shinyanga1,534,8081992511177206105
Simiyu1,584,1571931839724350
Singida1,370,63720623629921389
Songwe998,8621821712626344
Tabora2,291,6232932593912360118
Tanga2,045,20535840172613380148